pic

Who’s on When

The programme is still developing with many more names and performance days to be announced but confirmed names for particular days include:

Thursday 2nd

FAIRPORT CONVENTION (Pre-Festival Concert)

————————————————————————

Friday 3rd

THE UKULELE ORCHESTRA OF GREAT BRITAIN (Pre- Festival Concert)

PETER KNIGHT & JOHN SPIERS ~ LES BARKER ~ MONSTER CEILIDH BAND

OLD SWAN BAND ~ PAUL DOWNES & FRIENDS ~ LASAIR


——————————————————————————

Sat 4th

SHOW OF HANDS WITH MIRANDA SYKES ~ STEVE TILSTON & JEZ LOWE

MAGPIE LANE ~ PETE COE ~ POLICE DOG HOGAN ~ LES BARKER ~ NARTHEN

PLAYFORD LIBERATION FRONT ~ MONSTER CEILIDH BAND ~ PETE COE

WILL NOBLE ~ LAURA SMYTH & TED KEMP ~ ROISIN WHITE ~ THE ROWSOME FAMILY

—————————————————————————–

Sun 5th

BLOWZABELLA ~ GORDIE MACKEEMAN AND HIS RHYTHM BOYS

ELEPHANT SESSIONS ~ JEZ LOWE BANTER ~ STEVE TILSTON ~ JIM CAUSLEY

THE EMILY ASKEW BAND ~ POLKAWORKS ~ TIM JONES & THE DARK LANTERNS

NATIONAL YOUTH FOLK ENSEMBLE ~ ROCK OF EYE ~ STUMPY OAK

THE LOST SOUND CHORUS

———————————————————————–

Mon 6th

DREVER, MCCUSKER, WOOMBLE ~ BLOWZABELLA ~ STICK IN THE WHEEL

THE EMILY ASKEW BAND ~ NAOMI BEDFORD ~ WILL POUND’S THROUGH THE SEASONS

POLKAWORKS ~ WHAPWEASEL ~ PLASTIKES KAREKLES ~ BANTER

JOSIE DUNCAN & PABLO LAFUENTE ~ THOM ASHWORTH

—————————————————————————–

Tues 7th

KARINE POLWART ~ BLACKBEARD’S TEA PARTY ~ ALISTAIR ANDERSON & NORTHLANDS

KAIA KATER ~ JIM MORAY ~ THE EMILY ASKEW BAND

RYAN YOUNG WITH JENN BUTTERWORTH ~ GEORGIA LEWIS ~ BANTER

DIATONICS ~ DEBS NEWBOLD ~ THE VALIANT DANCE BAND ~ RELENTLESS CEILIDH BAND

————————————————————————

Wed 8th

CARA DILLON ~ FALSE LIGHTS ~ JOHN DOYLE ~ RYAN YOUNG WITH JENN BUTTERWORTH

DEBS NEWBOLD ~ DIATONICS ~ WHAPWEASEL ~ COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE

ROWAN PIGGOTT

——————————————————————————-

Thurs 9th

ELIZA CARTHY & THE WAYWARD BAND ~ KATHRYN TICKELL & THE DARKENING

EDGELARKS ~ GREG RUSSELL & CIARAN ALGAR ~ JOHN KIRKPATRICK

SAM CARTER ~ TOBY HAY ~ YE VAGABONDS ~ DIATONICS ~ THREEPENNY BIT

COHEN BRAITHWAITE-KILCOYNE ~ ROWAN PIGGOTT

———————————————————————————–

Fri 10th

GIGSPANNER BIG BAND ~ FAUSTUS ~ VINTAGE COCK AND BULL BAND

GREG RUSSELL & CIARAN ALGAR ~ NICK DOW ~ THREEPENNY BIT


 ———————————————————————————————

Keep checking the website for updates and latest line-up additions for the 2018 festival. All artists subject to contract. 

Limited number of Super Early Bird Tickets available now.

Get yours today before they run out!